Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip Morsels 72 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large 72-ounce bag of semi-sweet morsels provides balanced sweetness and a firm, glossy texture that softens and mellows when baked, commonly used in cookies, brownies, and toppings. Reviewers note consistent melt performance, reliable flavor, bulk value for frequent bakers, occasional reports of broken pieces or packaging defects during transit sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip Morsels 72 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip Morsels 72 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking