Is Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz Soy Free?

Description
Soft, scoopable cookie dough yields familiar chocolate-chip flavor with a chewy edge and tender, slightly gooey center after baking; commonly used for quick homemade cookies, parties, and warm dessert servings regularly. Reviewers note convenient scoop-and-bake prep, consistent taste, and ease of storage; some reviewers report occasional packaging or baking variability.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, scoopable cookie dough yields familiar chocolate-chip flavor with a chewy edge and tender, slightly gooey center after baking; commonly used for quick homemade cookies, parties, and warm dessert servings regularly. Reviewers note convenient scoop-and-bake prep, consistent taste, and ease of storage; some reviewers report occasional packaging or baking variability.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nestle Toll House Morsels (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors)), Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Beta Carotene (Color), Whey), Water, Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda (Contains Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor
Check Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


