Is NESTLE Turtles - Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pecans, Nonfat Milk, Cashews, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milkfat, Less Than 1,5% Of Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check NESTLE Turtles - Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Turtles - Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NESTLE Turtles - Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


