Is Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids
- milk powder
- natural flavour
- humectant
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (31%), Soy Protein Crisps (18%)( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Raspberry Pieces (Raspberry Puree (1%))( Wheat) , Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Goji Berries (1%), Coconut, Milk Powder], Glucose, White Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476)], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin). . Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


