Is Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk powder
- white chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (31%), Soy Protein Crisps (18%)( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Raspberry Pieces (Raspberry Puree (1%))( Wheat) , Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Goji Berries (1%), Coconut, Milk Powder], Glucose, White Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476)], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin). . Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


