Is Nestle Water Beverage, Mandarin Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (1 pt 0.9 fl oz) 500 ml bottles 101.4 fl oz (3 qt 5.4 fl oz) 3 l Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- magnesium sulfate
- 5% of natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Less Than 0.5% of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Polyphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Sulfate.
Check Nestle Water Beverage, Mandarin Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (1 pt 0.9 fl oz) 500 ml bottles 101.4 fl oz (3 qt 5.4 fl oz) 3 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Water Beverage, Mandarin Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (1 pt 0.9 fl oz) 500 ml bottles 101.4 fl oz (3 qt 5.4 fl oz) 3 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sunkist Soda, Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) bottles
vitaminwater Focus Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Nestle Water Beverage, Mandarin Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (1 pt 0.9 fl oz) 500 ml bottles 101.4 fl oz (3 qt 5.4 fl oz) 3 l is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


