Is NestléMochi Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- natural milk flavor
- milk filling
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Milk Filling [vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Milk Flavor, Salt], Glutinous Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch (thickener), Trehalose, Brown Sugar, Caramel Powder, Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides (emulsifier), Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative) Contains Milk and Soybeans. It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Mango and Tree Nuts.
Check NestléMochi Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NestléMochi Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


