Is Nestle®, NES35180CT, Coffee-Mate® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer - Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul, ,Li,water,/li, ,Li,sugar,/li, ,Li,partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil,/li, ,Li,and Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li, ,Li,mono- And Diglycerides,/li, ,Li,dipotassium Phosphate,/li, ,Li,color Added,/li, ,Li,cellulose Gel,/li, ,Li,natural And Artificial Flavors,/li, ,Li,cellulose Gum,/li, ,Li,carrageenan,/li, ,Li,dextrose,/li, ,/Ul
Check Nestle®, NES35180CT, Coffee-Mate® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer - Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle®, NES35180CT, Coffee-Mate® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer - Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Nestle®, NES35180CT, Coffee-Mate® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer - Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


