Is Nestum 5 Cereals Step 2 From 6 Months Infant Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMINE)
Check Nestum 5 Cereals Step 2 From 6 Months Infant Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestum 5 Cereals Step 2 From 6 Months Infant Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Beech-Nut Organics Pear, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months)
Just Apples, Organic, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months
Similac Advance Infant Formula, with Iron, 0-12 Months
Nutramigen Infant Formula, with Iron, Hypoallergenic, Powder, 1 (0-12 Months), Value Size
About this product
Cereal · Powder


