Is Nestum 5 Cereals Step 2 From 6 Months Infant Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMINE)
Check Nestum 5 Cereals Step 2 From 6 Months Infant Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestum 5 Cereals Step 2 From 6 Months Infant Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Beech-Nut Organics Pear, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months)
Just Apples, Organic, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months
Similac Advance Infant Formula, with Iron, 0-12 Months
Nutramigen Infant Formula, with Iron, Hypoallergenic, Powder, 1 (0-12 Months), Value Size
About this product
Cereal · Powder


