Is Nestum Oat, Rice & Prune Instant Infant Cereal, Oat, Rice & Prune Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), RICE FLOUR, DRIED PRUNE, CORN STARCH, FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, AND LESS THAN 1% OF: INULIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) ZINC SULFATE, VITAMINE (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMIN BS (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2. (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBOLAMINE).

Check Nestum Oat, Rice & Prune Instant Infant Cereal, Oat, Rice & Prune against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? Nestum Oat, Rice & Prune Instant Infant Cereal, Oat, Rice & Prune | Spoonful