Is Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Peanut Butter Ice Cream with Sweet & Salty Pretzel Swirls & Fudge Brownies
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut Butter Ice Cream with Sweet & Salty Pretzel Swirls & Fudge Brownies
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, barley malt), Peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), Wheat flour, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Corn starch, Water, Cocoa, Soybean oil, Salt, Liquid whole egg, Coconut oil, Dried egg-white, Tapioca starch, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


