Is Nettle Meadow Kunik Mini, Soft Ripened Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow cream
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized cow cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Cow Cream, Sea Salt, Lactic Cultures, Vegetarian Enzymes, Penicillium Candidium
Check Nettle Meadow Kunik Mini, Soft Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nettle Meadow Kunik Mini, Soft Ripened Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nettle Meadow Kunik Mini, Soft Ripened Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


