Is Neutrogena Clear and Radiant Face Wash 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Propylene Glycol, Cirtus Grandis Fruit Extract, [PR-0005803]

Check Neutrogena Clear and Radiant Face Wash 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Clear and Radiant Face Wash 200ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth