Is Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- lauryl peg-10 tris
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- +3 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Dimethicone, Methyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Lauryl PEG-10 Tris (Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Eicosandioate, Ethylhexyglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Iron Oxides, Mica. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Hydroxide.
Check Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container
Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container
Where to buy
Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


