Is Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- lauryl peg-10 tris
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- +1 more
cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Dimethicone, Methyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Lauryl PEG-10 Tris (Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Eicosandioate, Ethylhexyglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Iron Oxides, Mica. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Hydroxide.
Check Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container
Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container
Where to buy
Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Clear Coverage, Truffle 9.5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


