Is Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Ginger 7.5 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lauryl peg-10 tris
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- +3 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Dimethicone, Methyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Lauryl PEG-10 Tris (Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Eicosandioate, Ethylhexyglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Iron Oxides, Mica. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Hydroxide.
Check Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Ginger 7.5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Ginger 7.5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Ginger 7.5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


