Is Neutrogena Deep Clean Purifying Micellar Cleansing Towelettes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- peg-8
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Polysorbate 20, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-8, Sodium Benzoate, Poloxamer 407, Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Portulaca Oleracea Extract.
Check Neutrogena Deep Clean Purifying Micellar Cleansing Towelettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Deep Clean Purifying Micellar Cleansing Towelettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena Deep Clean Purifying Micellar Cleansing Towelettes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


