Is Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Clay, for Combination Skin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- avoid contact with hair
- skin irritation may occur
- when using this product skin irritation
- do not use if you have very sensitive skin
- glycerin
avoid contact with hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzoyl Peroxide (3.5 %). Purpose: Acne Medication. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Kaolin, Bentonite, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Menthol
Check Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Clay, for Combination Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Clay, for Combination Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Clay, for Combination Skin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


