Is Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Gels, Normal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
  • glycerin

hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Potassium Acrylates Copolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid.

Check Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Gels, Normal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Gels, Normal is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown