Is Neutrogena Healthy Skin 30 Light To Neutral Enhancer Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ceteth-20
- retinol
- retinyl palmitate
- peg-100 stearate
- lauroyl lysine
- +6 more
ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Octinoxate (7%), Octisalate (3%). Purpose: Suncreen, Suncreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Isopropyl Isostearate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-75 Stearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract, Sclerotium Gum, Polysilicone-11, Ceteth-20, Steareth-20, Methylparaben, Silica, Polysorbate 20, Lauroyl Lysine, Ethylparaben, BHT, PEG-100 Stearate, Erythorbic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Arginine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Retinol, Fragrance, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.
Check Neutrogena Healthy Skin 30 Light To Neutral Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Healthy Skin 30 Light To Neutral Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena Healthy Skin 30 Light To Neutral Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


