Is Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
- peg-4 laurate
- sucrose cocoate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- +3 more
cetyl ethylhexanoate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Isononyl Isononanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Glycerin, Cyclopentasiloxane, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Sucrose Cocoate, Carbomer, Fragrance, PEG-4 Laurate, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Hydro Boost Facial Cleansing Wipes, 25 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


