Is Neutrogena® Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- peg-4 laurate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- glyceryl oleate
- sucrose cocoate
- +2 more
cetyl ethylhexanoate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cyclopentasiloxane, pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate, isostearyl palmitate, isononyl isononanoate, cetyl ethylhexanoate, hexylene glycol, ascorbyl glucoside, panthenol, sucrose cocoate, copper gluconate, magnesium aspartate, zinc gluconate, carbomer, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, PEG-6 caprylic/capric glycerides, ethylhexylglycerin, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, benzoic acid, dehydroacetic acid, sodium hydroxide, PEG-4 laurate, phenoxyethanol
Check Neutrogena® Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena® Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena® Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


