Is Neutrogena® Men Sensitive Skin Shave Cream 5.1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- glyceryl oleate
- glycine soja
- dimethicone peg-8 benzoate
- +4 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, palmitic acid, triethanolamine, methyl gluceth-20, isoceteth-20, sorbitol, glycerin, glyceryl stearate, PEG-100 stearate, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, dimethicone PEG-8 benzoate, linoleamidopropyl dimethylamine dimer dilinoleate, hydroxyethylcellulose, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, glycine soja (soybean) seed extract, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, panthenol, methylparaben, fragrance, propylparaben, ethylparaben, tocopheryl acetate, butylene glycol, bisabolol, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed extract, aloe barbadensis leaf extract.
Check Neutrogena® Men Sensitive Skin Shave Cream 5.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena® Men Sensitive Skin Shave Cream 5.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena® Men Sensitive Skin Shave Cream 5.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


