Is NEUTROGENA Norwegian Formula Fast-Absorbing Hand Cream (1x 75ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- caprylyl glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, p-Anisic Acid, Carbomer, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tocopherol, Parfum. [PR-0003707]
Check NEUTROGENA Norwegian Formula Fast-Absorbing Hand Cream (1x 75ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEUTROGENA Norwegian Formula Fast-Absorbing Hand Cream (1x 75ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEUTROGENA Norwegian Formula Fast-Absorbing Hand Cream (1x 75ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


