Is O'Keeffes Working Hands Hand Cream Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Paraffin, Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Diazolidinyl Urea.
Check O'Keeffes Working Hands Hand Cream Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Keeffes Working Hands Hand Cream Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O'Keeffes Working Hands Hand Cream Tube is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


