Is NEUTROGENA Oil Balancing Face Wash 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- propylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- myristyl alcohol
- +2 more
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Polyethylene, Steareth-21, Salicylic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Cera Microcristallina, Citrus Aurantifolia Fruit Extract, Citrus Tangerina Extract, Menthyl Lactate, Myristyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, BHT, Parfum, CI 77289
Check NEUTROGENA Oil Balancing Face Wash 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEUTROGENA Oil Balancing Face Wash 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
NEUTROGENA Oil Balancing Face Wash 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


