Is Neutrogena Oil Balancing In Shower Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- glycine soja seed extract
- +1 more
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-017274], Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Cellulose, Glycolic Acid, Glycerin, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-21, Argilla, Kaolin, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Limon Peel Extract, Glycine Soja Seed Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Potassium Bitartrate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, BHT, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Neutrogena Oil Balancing In Shower Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Oil Balancing In Shower Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Neutrogena Oil Balancing In Shower Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


