Is Neutrogena Power-Clear Scrub, Acne Stress Control, Oil-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin irritation
- that may increase your skin's sensitivity to the sun
- microcrystalline wax
- butylene glycol
- +5 more
skin irritation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2 %), Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetyl Alcohol, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glycolic Acid, Glycerin, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-21, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate, Cetyl Lactate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Microcrystalline Wax, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl, PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Menthol, Benzalkonium Chloride, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Butylene Glycol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Chromium Hydroxide Green, Green 5, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Neutrogena Power-Clear Scrub, Acne Stress Control, Oil-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Power-Clear Scrub, Acne Stress Control, Oil-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena Power-Clear Scrub, Acne Stress Control, Oil-Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


