Is Neutrogena Regular Facial Moisturisers, Gels, All Skin Types Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, dimethicone, glycerin, dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer, phenoxyethanol, polyacrylamide, cetearyl olivate, sorbitan olivate, dimethiconol, C13?14 isoparafin, dimethicone crosspolymer, chlorphenesin, carbomer, laureth?7, sodium hyaluronate, ethylhexylglycerin, fragrance, C12?14 pareth?12, sodium hydroxide, blue 1

Check Neutrogena Regular Facial Moisturisers, Gels, All Skin Types against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Regular Facial Moisturisers, Gels, All Skin Types is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Neutrogena Regular Facial Moisturisers, Gels, All Skin Types | Spoonful