Is Never Any Chicken Sausage Mild Italian Style Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Red Peppers, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Evaporated Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper, Vinegar*, Celery Juice Powder, Extract Of Rosemary, Beef Collagen Casing. *to Preserve Quality. Contains: Mlk.
Check Never Any Chicken Sausage Mild Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Any Chicken Sausage Mild Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Piece


