Is Never Any! Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly savory slices with a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, in salads, or wrapped around vegetables; reviewers note consistent smokiness, reliable crisping, and convenience for quick meals despite occasional uneven slice thickness. Some mention mild saltiness too.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly savory slices with a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, in salads, or wrapped around vegetables; reviewers note consistent smokiness, reliable crisping, and convenience for quick meals despite occasional uneven slice thickness. Some mention mild saltiness too.
Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Check Never Any! Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Any! Uncured Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


