Is NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Brown Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Canola Oil, Dried Coconut, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Pecans, Molasses, Vanilla Extract
Check NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


