Is NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, GINGER SNAP COOKIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ALMOND*, CANE SUGAR*, GINGER SNAP COOKIE (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, GINGER, CINNAMON, WATER, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT [VANILLA BEANS, ALCOHOL WATER], SEA SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, CLOVES), EGG YOLKS*, CAROB FLOUR*, SALT

Check NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, GINGER SNAP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing