Is NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, GINGER SNAP COOKIE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ALMOND*, CANE SUGAR*, GINGER SNAP COOKIE (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, GINGER, CINNAMON, WATER, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT [VANILLA BEANS, ALCOHOL WATER], SEA SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, CLOVES), EGG YOLKS*, CAROB FLOUR*, SALT

Check NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, GINGER SNAP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing