Is NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Carob Flour, Organic Vanilla (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives,ganic Sugar), Salt

Check NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go