Is New Barn Regenerative Organic Eggs 12ct, 24 oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- large brown eggs
large brown eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Large Brown Eggs.
Check New Barn Regenerative Organic Eggs 12ct, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Barn Regenerative Organic Eggs 12ct, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Barn Regenerative Organic Eggs 12ct, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep


