Is New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berry Blast Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid. Tropical Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mango Juice, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Guava Flavor, Natural Passionfruit Flavor, Citric Acid, Color Added. Pink Lemonade Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid.

Check New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go