Is New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Honey Gold Sandwich Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain flours
whole grain flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Starter (millet Flour, Water), Whole Grain Flours (millet, Brown Rice), Ground Flax Seed, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Yeast, Enzymes. May Contain Egg, Coconut, Hazelnut, & Sesame.
Check New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Honey Gold Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Honey Gold Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


