Is New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Rustic Baguette Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • we take every precaution to eliminate cross-contamination with other that are also present at this facility: egg

we take every precaution to eliminate cross-contamination with other that are also present at this facility: egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Starter (sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Water), Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Enzymes. We Take Every Precaution To Eliminate Cross-contamination With Other Ingredients That Are Also Present At This Facility: Egg, Coconut, Hazelnut, & Sesame.

Check New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Rustic Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep