Is New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Rustic Baguette Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- coconut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Starter (sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Water), Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Enzymes. We Take Every Precaution To Eliminate Cross-contamination With Other Ingredients That Are Also Present At This Facility: Egg, Coconut, Hazelnut, & Sesame.
Check New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Rustic Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Rustic Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


