Is New Cascadia Traditional Plain Bagels Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, whole grain flours (millet, brown rice), tapioca flour, xanthan gum, organic light brown sugar, white sugar, yeast, sea salt, white rice flour, cultured dextrose, enzymes.
Check New Cascadia Traditional Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Traditional Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking


