Is New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- organic milled soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media ( Organic Milled Soy , Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae [ active and Inactive ] , Organic Maltodextrin , Organic Gum Acacia , Organic Alfalfa Powder , Lactic Acid Bacteria [ L. Acidophilus , B . Bifidum , L. Rhamnosus ] , Papain [ Deactivated ] , Bromelain [ Deactivated ] ) , Organic Barley Grass , Organic Gum Acacia , Maltodextrin , Hypromellose , Silicon Dioxide and Sunflower Oil .
Check New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


