Is New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multivitamin 40+ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Culture Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus), Organic Alfalfa Powder, Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), Organic Molasses,ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Lithothamnion (L, Calcareum And L, Corallioides), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Maltodextrin, Lac Resin, Magnesium Oxide, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multivitamin 40+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multivitamin 40+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multivitamin 40+ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


