Is New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy flour
organic soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), Organic Molasses,ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


