Is New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), Organic Molasses,ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


