Is New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
- lactic acid bacteria
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), Organic Molasses,ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multivitamin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


