Is New Chapter Fermented Vitamin B12 -- 60 Vegan Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy flour
organic soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin And Methylcobalamin), Organic Maca Root, Organic Schizandra (Fruit), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Gum Acacia, Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), And Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus)), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Coating (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check New Chapter Fermented Vitamin B12 -- 60 Vegan Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Fermented Vitamin B12 -- 60 Vegan Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
New Chapter Fermented Vitamin B12 -- 60 Vegan Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


