Is New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Man's, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- alginate andpea starch
alginate andpea starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Calcium (From Algae ), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Beta-carotene (5000 Iu), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And Vitamin K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Elderberry (Berry), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Astragalus (Root), Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Organic Eleuthero (Root), Grape (Seed), Extract, Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L, Calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Alginate Andpea Starch
Check New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Man's, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Man's, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Man's, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


