Is New Chapter Only One Multivitamin Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pb pantothenic acid
- pb vitamin b2
- pb vitamin b12
- pb vitamin b1
pb pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iron, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Gum Acacia Organic, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax
Check New Chapter Only One Multivitamin Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Only One Multivitamin Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Where to buy
New Chapter Only One Multivitamin Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


